ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEKAI ONEL - IMO 8132603

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ZEKAI ONELAdded:Aug 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8132603Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 8132603
Name of ship : ZEKAI ONEL
Call Sign : TCQX
Gross tonnage : 2547
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Turkey
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Zekai Onel
IMO:8132603
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000414
Callsign:TCQX
Former name(s):
- Denizsan 1 (Until 2007 Mar)
- Salih Kaptan (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,547 tons
Summer DWT:4,147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEKAI ONEL
© Mehmet Aksoy
ZEKAI ONEL
© Evgeniy .
ZEKAI ONEL
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!