ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing Helsinki West Harbour on 17.8.2007 bound for Kotka, Finland
IMO number : 8201648
Gross tonnage : 21586
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Details HERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’47.31” N, 2°39’40.75” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 253° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Wandelaar
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 January 20th, 07:00:42 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 January 16th, 20:00:17 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 January 15th, 12:00:05 UTCDenkreque Fr
2018 January 13th, 16:00:08 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 January 12th, 07:00:30 UTCTilbury Uk
2018 January 11th, 03:30:23 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 January 8th, 06:00:57 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 January 6th, 18:00:37 UTCDenkreque Fr
2017 December 28th, 23:30:12 UTCTilbury Uk
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© Robert J Smith
MSC EYRA
© Robert J Smith
MSC Eyra
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jukka Koskimies on Aug 18, 2007 17:57 (10 years ago)
Thanks Andrew, I was lucky to witness her departure from an unusually favourable spot :-D .

Greetings
Jukka
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 18, 2007 15:34 (10 years ago)
nice series of this MSC Jukka

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!