ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:595
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing Helsinki West Harbour on 17.8.2007 bound for Kotka, Finland, assisted by the tug Porin Karhu
IMO number : 8201648
Gross tonnage : 21586
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Details HERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’28.88” N, 2°37’0.37” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 213° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh >> Beanr
Arrival:20th Nov 2019
17:00:34 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:00:26 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2018 September 11th, 21:00:25 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 September 5th, 01:00:47 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 September 3rd, 13:00:00 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 August 31st, 04:00:33 UTCGreenock(uk)
2018 August 24th, 11:15:24 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
2018 August 20th, 20:00:18 UTCLe Havre,france
2018 August 17th, 12:00:09 UTCGreenock(uk)
2018 August 14th, 22:00:54 UTCLiverpool,uk
2018 August 11th, 06:00:04 UTCAntwerp,wandelaar
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© SF-Images
MSC EYRA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC EYRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jukka Koskimies on Aug 18, 2007 13:58 (12 years ago)
Thank you Marie-Anne!
True, this angle certainly works to her advantage.

Regards,
Jukka
Marie-Anne on Aug 18, 2007 10:09 (12 years ago)
Very nice photo Jukka!
Great angle. She is a very nice looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :