ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALI MACIT - IMO 6703795

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ALI MACITAdded:Aug 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:6703795Hits:976
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6703795
Name of ship : ALI MACIT
Call Sign : XUFC7
Gross tonnage : 1995
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1965
Flag : Cambodia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-17

Vessel Identification
Name:Ali M
IMO:6703795
Former name(s):
- Ali Macit (Until 2010 Sep)
- Yarda (Until 2004 Dec)
- Agat (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ontik (Until 2003 Mar)
- Baltiyskiy 42 (Until 1998 Apr)
- Ontika (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:2,121 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltiyskiy 42
© simonwp
BALTIYSKIY 42
© PWR
ALI MACIT
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!