ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARYA - IMO 6919045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:ARYAAdded:Aug 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:6919045Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6919045
Name of ship : ARYA
Call Sign : XUEE3
Gross tonnage : 1948
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1967
Flag : Cambodia
Status of ship : In Service
Photo: 2007-08-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Arya
IMO:6919045
Former name(s):
- Willasun (Until 2002 Feb)
- Baltiyskiy 66 (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKAIY 66
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BALTIYSKIY 66
© PWR
Baltiyskiy 66
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!