ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E V V A - IMO 5115886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike [View profile]Title:E V V AAdded:Jul 26, 2009
Captured:IMO:5115886Hits:2,009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small coaster in the Greek mainland port of Katakolon. Nothing known about this vessel other than she has HESA welder on her stern painted out together with reg port of Soriland
Vessel Identification
Name:Thunder Bay
IMO:5115886
Callsign:CPA883
Former name(s):
- Primadona (Until 2011)
- Temeteron (Until 2009 May)
- Hesa (Until 2003 Oct)
- Biotoff (Until 1992)
- Vevosa (Until 1988)
- Godfjord (Until 1977)
- Kirsten (Until 1968)
- Fjordskar (Until 1965)
- Trysfjord (Until 1958)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:189 tons
Summer DWT:295 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEMETERON
© Nektarios Papadakis
TEMETERON
© Nektarios Papadakis
Biotoff
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter on Dec 18, 2008 07:49 (8 years ago)
All I know is:
IMO 5115886, now called Temetron under Korean flag.

Greetz,
---Peter.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!