ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEM - IMO 7607819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:GEMAdded:Aug 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7607819Hits:746
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
IMO number : 7607819
Name of ship : GEM
Call Sign : HMWG2
Gross tonnage : 16269
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Korea Democratic Republic
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Vessel Identification
Name:Gem
IMO:7607819
Former name(s):
- Sadan Kaptanoglu (Until 2004 Sep)
- Kenan K (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,269 tons
Summer DWT:26,843 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SADAN KAPTANOGLU
© Yvon Perchoc
SADAN KAPTANOGLU
© Joerg Seyler
SADAN KAPTANOGLU
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!