ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IASON - IMO 6281917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike [View profile]Title:IASONAdded:Aug 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:6281917Hits:737
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The 1956 French built Greek tug IASON in Piraeus harbour 15 Aug 07 heading to the cruise ship Ocean Village to move the bunker barge from her to the cruise ship AidaCara
Vessel Identification
Name:Iason
IMO:6281917
MMSI:237041800
Callsign:SW4681
Former name(s):
- Karapiperis 1 (Until 1996 Nov)
- Loucas Matsas (Until 1991 Dec)
- Pontaillac (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:183 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IASON
© GEORGE GBIDIS
IASON
© Nektarios Papadakis
Iason
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!