ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL TADOUSSAC - IMO 6918716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CSL TADOUSSACAdded:Sep 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:6918716Hits:691
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
Canada Steamship Lines self-unloading Great Lakes bulkcarrier CSL TADOUSSAC as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on March 31, 2005. Built in 1969 as TADOUSSAC for CSL, she was enlarged in 2001 and renamed CSL TADOUSSAC.
Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Tadoussac
IMO:6918716
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001836
Callsign:VDWB
Former name(s):
- Tadoussac (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,101 tons
Summer DWT:29,261 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Collingwood
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°0’52.25” N, 91°40’17.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 288° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Superior
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
03:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:00:57 UTCSuperior
2018 August 16th, 15:00:00 UTCNanticoke
2018 August 4th, 23:33:17 UTCSuperior
2018 July 12th, 12:30:26 UTCTwo Harbors
2018 July 3rd, 13:31:11 UTCSuperior
2018 June 28th, 00:30:44 UTCNanticoke
2018 June 24th, 00:30:07 UTCSuperior
2018 June 10th, 19:00:40 UTCNanticoke
2018 June 6th, 22:00:57 UTCSuperior
2018 April 17th, 01:00:58 UTCNanticoke
More Of This Ship
CSL TADOUSSAC
© rburdick27
CSL TADOUSSAC
© rburdick27
CSL TADOUSSAC
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!