ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILEEN C - IMO 9373503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:EILEEN CAdded:Aug 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9373503Hits:706
Location:Ferrol, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ferrol.Spain.Agosto 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Spanaco Loyalty
IMO:9373503
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304046000
Callsign:V2QP8
Former name(s):
- Eileen C (Until 2014 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’52.3” N, 5°56’47.81” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 169° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Ribadeo
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:55 UTCBirkenhead
2018 July 21st, 08:00:59 UTCRibadeo
2018 July 5th, 00:00:41 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 9th, 08:00:10 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 1st, 13:00:35 UTCCeuta
2018 May 26th, 12:00:55 UTCAvero
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:03 UTCFalmouth
2018 April 18th, 13:30:47 UTCBromborough
2018 April 8th, 12:00:40 UTCBromborough
2018 March 17th, 11:00:53 UTCCagliari
More Of This Ship
SPANACO LOYALTY
© jeffess
SPANACO LOYALTY
© victor radio74
SPANACO LOYALTY
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!