ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOS ANGELES EXPRESS - IMO 9252541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LOS ANGELES EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252541Hits:493
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Magnum
IMO:9252541
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211781000
Callsign:DCPZ2
Former name(s):
- Los Angeles Express (Until 2014 Nov 16)
- Los Angeless Express (Until 2003 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,832 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’59.04” S, 71°37’34.86” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Hkhkg>nztrg
Arrival:23rd Nov 2018
19:30:53 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 15:00:17 UTCCa Van>us Sea
2018 July 6th, 01:00:39 UTCKr Pus>ca Van
2018 June 10th, 16:00:22 UTCCa Van>kr Pus
2018 May 22nd, 03:30:26 UTCKr Pus>ca Prr
2018 April 30th, 15:00:57 UTCCa Van>kr Pus
2018 April 18th, 16:30:31 UTCCa Prr>ca Van
2018 April 14th, 05:00:41 UTCKr Pus>ca Prr
2018 February 24th, 12:30:21 UTCIn Pav>in Nsa
2018 February 11th, 02:00:32 UTCEg Pse>dj Jib
2018 February 6th, 16:00:45 UTCEs Alg>eg Pse
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Juan Carlos C.
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Juan Carlos C.
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 18, 2007 14:52 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this regular caller in Southampton.

rgds
Andrew :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 17, 2007 23:43 (11 years ago)
Superb pictures, well done Henk.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!