ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOS ANGELES EXPRESS - IMO 9252541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LOS ANGELES EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252541Hits:407
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Magnum
IMO:9252541
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211781000
Callsign:DCPZ2
Former name(s):
- Los Angeles Express (Until 2014 Nov 16)
- Los Angeless Express (Until 2003 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,832 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’37.87” N, 95°1’15.52” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 258° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:29th May 2017
06:00:59 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 13th, 16:30:32 UTCNorfolk
2017 August 13th, 12:00:02 UTCSavannah
2017 May 29th, 06:00:59 UTCSavannah
2017 May 24th, 07:00:02 UTCHouston
2017 May 18th, 08:00:43 UTCCharleston
2017 May 15th, 05:30:52 UTCNewark
2017 May 6th, 10:30:54 UTCEsalg - Algeciras
2017 April 3rd, 07:00:27 UTCPort Said
2017 March 28th, 04:30:10 UTCAlgeciras
2017 March 8th, 16:00:41 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Justo Prieto
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Giwrgos Mertis
NORTHERN MAGNUM
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 407 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!