ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNITY XII - IMO 6915972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:UNITY XIIAdded:Aug 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:6915972Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 6915972
Name of ship : UNITY XII
Call Sign : J8UD2
Gross tonnage : 2471
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1969
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-17
Vessel Identification
Name:Unity Xii
IMO:6915972
Former name(s):
- Unity Viii (Until 1997 Dec)
- Chrzanow (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,471 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNITY XII
© Petros Psarras
UNITY VII
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CHRZANOW
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
marcin on Aug 28, 2007 06:44 (9 years ago)
Hi!
It is ex-polish ship CHRZANOW. Regards! Marcin
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 26, 2007 07:37 (9 years ago)
Hi Burak,
great photo of that nice old ex Polish freighter !!
Regards from Bavaria
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!