ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINOAN FLAME - IMO 8005264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MINOAN FLAMEAdded:Jun 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005264Hits:414
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Harmony Falcon
IMO:8005264
Former name(s):
- Minoan Flame (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bunga Kesidang (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,629 tons
Summer DWT:65,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Harmony Falkon
© Andrey Jakimenko
Harmony Falkon
© Andrey Jakimenko
Harmony Falkon
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!