ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9263332Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:217 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°8’22.55” S, 146°51’25.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 165° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Au Mel
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
08:30:10 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 08:30:10 UTCAu Mel
2018 July 17th, 07:30:17 UTCAu Adl
2018 July 10th, 21:00:23 UTCFremantle
2018 July 5th, 16:00:52 UTCJakarta
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCSingapore
2018 July 1st, 15:00:41 UTCMytpp
2018 June 18th, 16:30:37 UTCTauranga
2018 June 12th, 02:00:14 UTCNz Blu
2018 June 6th, 19:00:57 UTCAu Mel
2018 May 21st, 19:00:41 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 18, 2007 14:51 (10 years ago)
Great series of this MSC, another good day at terneuzen :-D :-D

rgds
Andrew
Marie-Anne on Aug 18, 2007 09:55 (10 years ago)
Fantastic serie of this beauty Henk.
My compliments.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!