ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BANU - IMO 9263332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC BANUAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9263332Hits:1,056
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Banu
IMO:9263332
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372972000
Callsign:3ELK7
Former name(s):
- Msc Queensland (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Northern Devotion (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,186 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°58’3.3” S, 151°13’2.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 267° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
23:00:12 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 23:00:12 UTCSydney
2018 January 18th, 20:00:54 UTCAu Bel
2017 December 31st, 02:00:42 UTCMytpp
2017 December 24th, 16:00:39 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 December 24th, 01:00:48 UTCBooby Island P/s
2017 December 16th, 00:30:24 UTCAuckland
2017 December 15th, 05:15:05 UTCTauranga
2017 December 8th, 02:00:58 UTCNz Poe
2017 December 7th, 16:30:05 UTCNz Blu
2017 November 13th, 01:00:16 UTCSingapore Pwga
More Of This Ship
MSC BANU
© Graeme Waller
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
MSC BANU
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!