ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEON I - IMO 7637864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt.BURAK ATIL [View profile]Title:LEON IAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7637864Hits:517
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 7637864
Name of ship : LEON I
Call Sign : H3RD
Gross tonnage : 19872
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Panama
Status of ship : In Service
Photo : 2007-08-17

Vessel Identification
Name:Fengzhou 5
IMO:7637864
Former name(s):
- Leon I (Until 2010 Jan)
- Lake Oneida (Until 1999 Jun)
- Powstaniec Warszawski (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,872 tons
Summer DWT:33,460 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEON I
© Gena Anfimov
LEON I
© Gena Anfimov
LEON I
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!