ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROSSELLA - IMO 9065443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC ROSSELLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065443Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rossella
IMO:9065443
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229844000
Callsign:9HA3656
Former name(s):
- Ville De Carina (Until 1997 Dec)
- Hanse Europe (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,605 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’45.78” N, 4°15’42.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
4 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 23:00:28 UTCAntwerp
2017 August 1st, 04:00:56 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 30th, 08:30:19 UTCHamburg
2017 July 24th, 12:00:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 19th, 13:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 17th, 07:30:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 13th, 10:00:13 UTCGdynia
2017 July 9th, 12:00:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 5th, 03:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 3rd, 22:00:25 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
MSC ROSSELLA
© martin klingsick
Msc Rossella
© Daniel Eckhardt
MSC Rossella
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!