ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ROSSELLA - IMO 9065443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC ROSSELLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065443Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on August 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rossella
IMO:9065443
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229844000
Callsign:9HA3656
Former name(s):
- Ville De Carina (Until 1997 Dec)
- Hanse Europe (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,605 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’44.59” N, 103°45’8.96” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 350° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Thlch
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 04:00:58 UTCCnzus
2018 July 31st, 14:00:17 UTCSgsin Wbga
2018 June 25th, 04:00:55 UTCGncky
2018 June 20th, 17:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 15th, 02:00:00 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 10th, 09:30:38 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 7th, 16:00:55 UTCDeham
2018 June 7th, 02:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 June 2nd, 03:00:58 UTCLtklj
2018 June 1st, 16:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
MSC ROSSELLA
© LUC BARRY
MSC Rosella
© Pilot Frans
MSC ROSSELLA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 18, 2007 14:46 (11 years ago)
nice stern shot Henk

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!