ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN MADRID - IMO 9248150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:HANJIN MADRIDAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9248150Hits:887
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
HANJIN MADRID on river Elbe on 2007/08/17.

2003 Hanjin,Busan/105
L*B= 279,00*40,30m
GT: 65918
TDW: 68200ts
5.752 TEU

HANJIN MADRID-03, Conti Madrd, NSB Niederelbe, Lib; k.N-04, dto, Mhi; k.N-, dto, D;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Madrid
IMO:9248150
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805673
Callsign:CQGX
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Madrid (Until 2014 Feb 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,703 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI MADRID
© lappino
CONTI MADRID
© Bob Godefroy
CONTI MADRID
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 27, 2007 01:15 (9 years ago)
Hi Andrew,

glad you like this pic!
8-)

Krgds
Arne
Arne Jürgens on Aug 27, 2007 01:14 (9 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

glad you like this pic!

Many thanks for your kind words.

Krgds
Arne
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 18, 2007 14:46 (9 years ago)
Nics shot of this nice looking Hanjin vessel Arne,


rgds
Andrew
Marie-Anne on Aug 18, 2007 09:50 (9 years ago)
Very nice photo Arne!
Great angle. She is a very nice looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!