ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bizon - IMO 7831068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:BizonAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7831068Hits:1,382
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
14/08/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7831068.
111,41 m.
5638 GT. / 3144 DWT.
Built in 1980.
Flag: Belize.
Ex: Green Star.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bizon
IMO:7831068
Former name(s):
- Green Star (Until 2007 Feb)
- Admiral Kolyshkin (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:5,638 tons
Summer DWT:3,159 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADMIRAL KOLYSHKIN
© Gena Anfimov
BIZON
© CHARRAN
GREEN STAR
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Luis G Herrera on Nov 19, 2007 23:19 (10 years ago)
Hi Rick, you are right.
Thanks.
Patalavaca on Sep 28, 2007 21:38 (10 years ago)
Luis ,
I think this is the ex "Green Star" , IMO 7831068. I saw her being renamed " Bizon" at Las Palmas on 18/02/2007.

I am pretty sure she was built in 1980 not 1967. maybe you have an earlier ship in mind ?

regards,
Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!