ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANGALOOMA JET - IMO 8915847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:TANGALOOMA JETAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8915847Hits:495
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Tangalooma Resort's ferry TANGALOOMA JET in the Brisbane River 18 Aug 2007.
Built: 1990 376GRT 40.17m
Owner: Tangaloooma Transport, Brisbane
Manager: Tangalooma Transport, Brisbane
Vessel Identification
Name:Tangalooma Jet
IMO:8915847
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503405300
Callsign:VNRO
Former name(s):
- Seacom I (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:376 tons
Summer DWT:50 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Brisbane
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANGALOOMA JET
© John Wilson
TANGALOOMA JET
© John Wilson
TANGALOOMA JET
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!