ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER COLMSLIE - IMO 9366885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SVITZER COLMSLIEAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9366885Hits:696
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Adsteam's new tug, SVITZER COLMSLIE ex ADSTEAM COLAC, returning to the Whyte Island tug base, Brisbane, 18 Aug 2007.
Built: 2007 270GRT
Owner: Svitzer Australasia, Sydney
Manager: Svitzer Australasia, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Colmslie
IMO:9366885
MMSI:503194500
Callsign:VJN3166
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Colac (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:250 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°24’5.4” S, 153°9’21.06” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 192° (500°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
00:00:14 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SVITZER COLMSLIE
© Theo Van Loon
Svitzer Colmslie
© Owen Foley
SVITZER COLMSLIE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!