ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALIENBORG - IMO 6926919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:AMALIENBORGAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:6926919Hits:1,167
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
AMALIENBORG as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes in July 1981.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chem Noon
IMO:6926919
Former name(s):
- Arcturus (Until 1991 Jan)
- Amalienborg (Until 1986)
- Olau Nord (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,926 tons
Summer DWT:8,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arcturus
© pieter melissen
Olau Nord
© raether
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,167 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!