ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rm Pioneer - IMO 9371799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Rm PioneerAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9371799Hits:1,187
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
RM Pioneer
Built 2006.
30661 Gt. 50784 Dwt.
Koh Si Chang 17/08-07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Neer
IMO:9371799
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002547
Callsign:V7JN5
Former name(s):
- Rm Pioneer (Until 2014 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,661 tons
Summer DWT:50,785 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’32.22” N, 122°2’6.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 106° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Zs
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
14:30:32 UTC
Last update:
7 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 04:00:31 UTCQ H D
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:28 UTCJia Xing
2018 April 15th, 19:00:31 UTCJing Jiang
2018 April 15th, 02:00:41 UTCShang Hai
2018 April 14th, 02:00:09 UTCLv Hua Shan
2018 April 5th, 16:00:54 UTCZhou Shan
2018 March 2nd, 17:30:05 UTCZhou Shan
2018 February 9th, 08:30:14 UTCBao Gang
2017 November 24th, 13:00:37 UTCQ H D
More Of This Ship
NEER
© BR_Reef
NEER
© martin klingsick
NEER
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Aug 18, 2007 05:56 (11 years ago)
Hello Geir.
Nice shot.
Plenty of ships in Gulf of Thailand.
Thanks for sharing.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!