ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINFONIA - IMO 8918203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:SINFONIAAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8918203Hits:920
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Capesize Bulk Carrier
GRT: 93,788
Built: 1991
Flag: Panama
17-08-07, departing Port Hedland after loading iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Sigma
IMO:8918203
Former name(s):
- Sinfonia (Until 2009 Feb)
- Mikasa (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:93,788 tons
Summer DWT:184,403 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR SIGMA
© tropic maritime images
STAR SIGMA
© Stratos Pentafronimos
STAR SIGMA
© Stratos Pentafronimos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
GerhardW on Oct 08, 2012 22:21 (4 years ago)
Splendid picture.
Milko Kronja on Sep 10, 2007 22:06 (9 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!