ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9142447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142447Hits:489
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 9, 2007. IMO 9142447. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed SIDER CAPRERA in December 2009, ARA BREMEN in June 2011 and MEDAZOV ROSA in July 2011, manager is Marco Shipping SA, Mariupol, Ukraine.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Rosa
IMO:9142447
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377734000
Callsign:J8B4557
Former name(s):
- Ara Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Sider Caprera (Until 2011 Jun)
- Barbara (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°28’29.42” N, 78°33’9.68” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 262° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo-uspef
Arrival:3rd Aug 2019
20:00:56 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:30:55 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 30th, 12:00:42 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 21st, 14:00:31 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 16th, 12:00:32 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 14th, 14:00:37 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 9th, 14:00:43 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 August 7th, 14:00:21 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:44 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 July 31st, 12:00:52 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 July 26th, 14:00:47 UTCUspef Bsfpo
More Of This Ship
Barbara
© simonwp
Barbara
© simonwp
Allegro
© waterworks
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!