ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG AN - IMO 9119191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:DONG ANAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9119191Hits:1,196
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kota Kinabalu
'Viseritrans'
Dong An Marine, Vietnam
built 1995 - 5,552 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong An
IMO:9119191
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574266000
Callsign:3WHZ9
Former name(s):
- Siam Hero (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,552 tons
Summer DWT:7,091 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°54’32.84” N, 140°0’42.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 57° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Phumy-vn
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 06:00:06 UTCPhumy-vn
2018 June 27th, 06:00:08 UTCJp-kawasaki
2018 April 4th, 00:01:49 UTCVn Phu My
2018 March 17th, 06:00:44 UTCJp Kws
2018 March 7th, 23:00:44 UTCIncheon
2017 November 23rd, 14:00:20 UTCCn-zha
2017 April 17th, 11:00:38 UTCHk_hkg
2017 April 4th, 11:00:31 UTCJp_tyo
2017 April 4th, 11:00:27 UTCJp_tyo
2017 January 15th, 06:00:16 UTCPohang_korea
More Of This Ship
DONG AN
© Viktor
DONG AN
© Viktor
DONG AN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 01:50 (10 years ago)
Nice pic.

Regards - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,196 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!