ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLAU HOLLANDIA - IMO 8712518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan-Dirk von der Fecht [View profile]Title:OLAU HOLLANDIAAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8712518Hits:823
Photo Category: Ship's engine rooms
Description:
Engine Control Room
Built:1989 Schichau Seebeckwerft,Bremerhaven, Germany
new Name:Pride of LeHavre1994-,SNAV Sardegna 2006-
Flag:German Callsign:DNHO
Length:165m Beam:33,4m
Engine: 4x Zgoda-Sulzer, each 4900 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Snav Sardegna
IMO:8712518
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247163900
Callsign:IBUB
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Le Havre (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olau Hollandia (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:33,336 tons
Summer DWT:4,100 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’23.64” N, 14°15’33.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 328° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 28th, 07:00:41 UTCNapoli
2017 December 28th, 07:00:36 UTCPalermo
2017 October 22nd, 04:00:05 UTCNapoli
2017 October 13th, 04:00:09 UTCPalermo
2017 October 11th, 04:00:06 UTCNapoli
2017 October 11th, 04:00:02 UTCPalermo
2017 October 10th, 04:00:03 UTCNapoli
2017 October 3rd, 05:30:29 UTCPalermo
2017 October 2nd, 05:30:16 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 October 1st, 04:00:25 UTCPalermo
More Of This Ship
SNAV SARDEGNA
© Wil Weijsters
SNAV SARDEGNA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SNAV SARDEGNA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!