ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antilla - IMO 8812801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:AntillaAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8812801Hits:970
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
14/08/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8812801.
95,9 x 16 x 6,8 m.
4190 GT. /4487 DWT.
Built in 1990 in Spain.
Flag: Netherlands Antilles.
Ex: Salamanca.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antilla
IMO:8812801
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306511000
Callsign:PJJI
Former name(s):
- Salamanca (Until 1996 Jul)
- Yumuri (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,190 tons
Summer DWT:4,487 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’1.03” N, 129°17’36.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 66° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian China
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 08:00:19 UTCDalian China
2018 April 5th, 16:00:21 UTCVladivostok
2018 February 10th, 12:00:43 UTCVladivostok
2017 April 1st, 16:00:05 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
ANTILLA
© FARAMAYO
ANTILLA
© TARBATNESS
Antilla
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 18, 2007 10:01 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo Luis!
Great angle. She is a very nice looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!