ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC STAR - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC STARAdded:Sep 02, 2008
Captured:August 18, 2007IMO:7915096Hits:581
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
P&O liner PACIFIC STAR departing Brisbane 18/8/07 for Noumea after 4 days in dry dock for repairs.
Built: 1981 35,144GRT
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Clyde Dickens
OCEAN DREAM
© Walter Pless
OCEAN DREAM
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!