ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC STAR - IMO 7915096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PACIFIC STARAdded:Sep 02, 2008
Captured:August 18, 2007IMO:7915096Hits:672
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
P&O liner PACIFIC STAR departing Brisbane 18/8/07 for Noumea after 4 days in dry dock for repairs.
Built: 1981 35,144GRT
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:7915096
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373297000
Callsign:3EWW6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Star (Until 2008 Mar)
- Costa Tropicale (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tropicale (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:35,265 tons
Summer DWT:5,694 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°14’21.91” N, 79°55’27.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 178° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
16:30:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 05:30:28 UTCTw Kel
2018 September 10th, 22:00:35 UTCSg Sin
2018 August 26th, 12:30:55 UTCJp Yok Daikoku L 7
2018 August 25th, 06:45:46 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 25th, 06:45:44 UTCJp Yok
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:43 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 7th, 09:00:09 UTCUs Sea
2018 July 23rd, 17:00:04 UTCPa Onx
2018 July 17th, 01:00:47 UTCCu Hav
2018 July 12th, 11:00:39 UTCUs Nyc
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Captain Carlitos
OCEAN DREAM
© Captain Carlitos
OCEAN DREAM
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Aug 19, 2007 10:41 (11 years ago)
I just love those bow shots.
Regards
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!