ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATIMA SCAN - IMO 9375898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ATIMA SCANAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:August 18, 2007IMO:9375898Hits:683
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel ATIMA SCAN at Fishermans Island No.1, Brisbane 18/8/07.
Built: 2007 2,650GRT
ex SLOVENSKE 1912, ex NANUK
Manager: Strahlmann E., Marne, Germany
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristian With
IMO:9375898
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259983000
Callsign:LCQJ
Former name(s):
- Nanuk (Until 2011 Sep)
- Atima Scan (Until 2009 Jan 13)
- Nanuk (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,638 tons
Summer DWT:3,017 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°22’7.71” N, 8°56’44.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 237° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
18:00:00 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:30:56 UTCBodoe
2018 September 4th, 22:00:49 UTCKristiansand
2018 September 4th, 05:30:49 UTCHorten
2018 September 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCDrammen
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:34 UTCBorge
2018 August 29th, 10:00:07 UTCStjordal
2018 August 27th, 01:00:49 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 23rd, 19:30:12 UTCStokksund
2018 August 22nd, 20:30:45 UTCStjordal
2018 August 20th, 22:00:08 UTCStoresund
More Of This Ship
Kristian With
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Kristian With
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Kristian With
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!