ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM KEPLER - IMO 9360269

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CMA CGM KEPLERAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:August 18, 2007IMO:9360269Hits:709
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container ship CMA CGM KEPLER at Fisherman Island No.4 wharf, Brisbane 18/8/07.
Built: 2007 28,400GRT
ex AKER MTW ex KING ALFRED
Owner: King Alfred Sciffahrtsges MBH, Germany
Manager: Columbia Shipmanagement Deutschland, Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Fred
IMO:9360269
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212563000
Callsign:5BEX4
Former name(s):
- King Alfred (Until 2012 Nov 22)
- Anl Birrong (Until 2012 Apr 30)
- King Alfred (Until 2010 Jun 14)
- Cma Cgm Kepler (Until 2008 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,007 tons
Summer DWT:37,570 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°34’34.85” N, 117°54’55.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 233° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
8 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:11 UTCDalian
2018 June 2nd, 05:30:43 UTCTianjin
2018 May 7th, 14:00:14 UTCDalian
2018 April 14th, 15:00:08 UTCDalian
2017 November 19th, 01:30:22 UTCCn Txg
2017 November 16th, 15:00:12 UTCDalian
2017 November 7th, 21:00:12 UTCTh Lch
2017 November 3rd, 23:30:02 UTCCn Shk
2017 August 26th, 13:30:46 UTCCn Txg
2017 July 13th, 23:00:10 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
KING ALFRED
© Marius Esman
KING ALFRED
© Marius Esman
KING ALFRED
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!