ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORR HEAD - IMO 5365261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:TORR HEADAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:5365261Hits:2,242
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TORR HEAD (built 1961) as shown in her original colors and form while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Québec City in May 1963.

John Low/Marc Piché collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Hong
IMO:5365261
Former name(s):
- Shengli (Until 1974)
- Torr Head (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,956 tons
Summer DWT:10,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TORR HEAD
© Jimmy W Dowey
TORR HEAD
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 05, 2007 01:47 (9 years ago)
Nice pic & vessel.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!