ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PARTHIA - IMO 5417076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:PARTHIAAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:5417076Hits:1,743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cunard's 1963-built PARTHIA as shown in her original colors and form while departing New York in June 1964.

John Low/Marc Piché collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Rice Trader
IMO:5417076
Former name(s):
- Parthia (Until 1971)
- Staship I (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,149 tons
Summer DWT:7,590 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Parthia
© raether
WAMBIRI
© John Kent
WAMBIRI
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!