ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 9330941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9330941Hits:442
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2007. IMO 9330941. Specs HERE.

*Renamed GUADALUPE in July 2012, sold to USA

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Guadalupe
IMO:9330941
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210959000
Callsign:C4FR2
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea (Until 2012 Jul 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,715 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°43’50.47” N, 82°31’57.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 200° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Tampa
Arrival:13th Feb 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 13th, 11:00:26 UTCTampa
2018 February 9th, 08:00:28 UTCAltamira
2018 February 5th, 03:00:32 UTCTampa
2017 November 13th, 11:00:55 UTCProgreso
2017 November 6th, 14:30:50 UTCTampa
2017 October 26th, 12:00:52 UTCProgreso
2017 October 9th, 12:00:57 UTCTampa
2017 September 29th, 17:00:56 UTCProgreso
2017 September 7th, 08:00:52 UTCProgreso
2017 August 29th, 08:00:51 UTCTampa
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SEA
© har
BALTIC SEA
© Marcus-S
BALTIC SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!