ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA CAROLINA - IMO 9210062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SANTA CAROLINAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210062Hits:747
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container ship SANTA CAROLINA at Fisherman Island No.8 wharf, Brisbane 18/8/07.
Built: 2000 37,113GRT 40,125DWT
2443m x 32m 23 knots
ex P&O Nedlloyd Surat -05, ex Santa Carolina - 01
Owner: Santa Carolina Offen Reederi, Germany
Manager: Offen C-P, Hamburg, Germny
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina Star
IMO:9210062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016417
Callsign:D5GC3
Former name(s):
- Santa Carolina (Until 2011 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Surat (Until 2005 Nov 19)
- Santa Carolina (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,125 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°24’58.63” N, 16°12’37.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 130° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:2nd Apr 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 2nd, 16:00:45 UTCEsalg
2018 March 28th, 11:30:30 UTCEsvlc
2018 March 27th, 11:00:49 UTCEsbcn
2018 March 10th, 11:00:12 UTCFrmrs
2018 March 8th, 18:30:28 UTCItliv
2018 March 8th, 18:00:51 UTCLivorno
2018 March 6th, 02:00:16 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 February 6th, 07:00:36 UTCAntofagasta
2018 January 24th, 01:30:30 UTCPanama Canal
2018 January 12th, 04:00:34 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
CAROLINA STAR
© Justo Prieto
Carolina Star
© Tomislav Raymondi
Carolina Star
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!