ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICON ANTWERP - IMO 9247120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BALTICON ANTWERPAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9247120Hits:571
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal freshly renamed on July 14, 2007. IMO 9247120. Ex-LINGESTROOM (launched as), LEKSTROOM 2002, NORMED IZMIR 2002, ÖSTERBOTTEN 2005-2007. Details CLICK.

*Renamed ÖSTERBOTTEN in January 2009

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Oesterbotten
IMO:9247120
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235008920
Callsign:MHYJ3
Former name(s):
- Osterbotten (Until 2009 Jan 08)
- Balticon Antwerp (Until 2009 Jan)
- Osterbotten (Until 2007 Jul)
- Normed Izmir (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lekstroom (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,185 tons
Summer DWT:5,880 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’42.23” N, 0°16’18.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Hull Via Nok
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:00:55 UTCHaraholmen
2018 August 28th, 07:00:39 UTCParnu
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:47 UTCHaraholmen
2018 August 19th, 20:00:22 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 26th, 00:30:14 UTCSkutskaer
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:50 UTCKunda
2018 July 16th, 07:00:43 UTCRiga
2018 July 10th, 06:00:31 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 10th, 05:00:42 UTCLiepaja Via Skaw
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:14 UTCHull Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
OSTERBOTTEN
© Malte Classens
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
OSTERBOTTEN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!