ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE SCHULTE - IMO 9138252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Smakhtin Oleksandr [View profile]Title:ANTJE SCHULTEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138252Hits:689
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Last call to Port Said before change sailing area.
Vessel Identification
Name:He Jin
IMO:9138252
Flag:China
MMSI:413455660
Callsign:BKUI6
Former name(s):
- Antje Schulte (Until 2012 Dec)
- Alianca Rotterdam (Until 2001 Mar)
- Antje Schulte (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cgm Mascareignes (Until 1999 Dec)
- Cgm Santos Dumont Ii (Until 1999)
- Alianca America (Until 1998 Oct)
- Csav Reloncav (Until 1998 Apr)
- Cgm Santos Dumont Ii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,906 tons
Summer DWT:22,264 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’40.34” N, 121°45’10.57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 326° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:5th Jan 2018
23:30:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 5th, 23:30:41 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 4th, 12:00:55 UTCTaichung
2018 January 3rd, 18:30:58 UTCKeelung
2017 December 27th, 21:00:34 UTCTianjin
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 20th, 11:00:10 UTCKeelung
2017 December 14th, 01:00:45 UTCTianjin
2017 December 9th, 23:10:28 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 8th, 04:00:37 UTCTaichung
2017 December 7th, 09:00:38 UTCKeelung
More Of This Ship
HE JIN
© Viktor
HE JIN
© Viktor
HE JIN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!