ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTWERPEN EXPRESS - IMO 9193288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ANTWERPEN EXPRESSAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9193288Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hapag-Lloyd's,Antwerpen Express at Fairview Cove,Bedford Basin,Halifax,Nova Scotia on 16th August 2007.Built 2000.Gross Tonnage: 54,534 tons.Registered in Germany with Call Sign:DGAF.Owned by Hapag-Lloyd AG,Hamburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dallas Express
IMO:9193288
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211311970
Callsign:DGAF
Former name(s):
- Antwerpen Express (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Tokyo Express (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:67,145 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°33’17.2” N, 122°29’23.18” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 315° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Us Sea
Arrival:22nd Jun 2021
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 15:00:44 UTCItliv >>> Itgoa
2018 September 10th, 04:00:28 UTCEsvlc >>> Itcag
2018 September 7th, 22:00:05 UTCMaptm >>> Esvlc
2018 September 6th, 11:00:39 UTCPtlis >>> Ptm
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:10 UTCDocau >>> Ptlis
2018 August 14th, 19:00:14 UTCUslgb >>> Mxzlo
2018 August 10th, 17:00:05 UTCUsoak >>> Uslgb
2018 August 8th, 15:00:00 UTCCavan >>>usoak
2018 August 5th, 13:00:17 UTCUssea >>> Cavan
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:00 UTCUsoak >>> Ussea
More Of This Ship
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Captain Peter
DALLAS EXPRESS
© Captain Peter
Dallas Express
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!