ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BCL IWONA - IMO 9336294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:BCL IWONAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336294Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival

bcl iwona
Vessel Identification
Name:Louise Borchard
IMO:9336294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305765000
Callsign:V2BR2
Former name(s):
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2011 Jul)
- Bcl Iwona (Until 2010 Sep)
- Katharina Sibum (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,701 tons
Summer DWT:8,238 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°14’43.38” N, 27°29’19.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 279° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:1st Jul 2017
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 6th, 07:00:46 UTCAlexandria
2017 September 6th, 06:00:38 UTCLimassol
2017 July 1st, 16:00:05 UTCRavenna
2017 June 27th, 14:00:43 UTCLimassol
2017 June 26th, 20:30:03 UTCHaifa
2017 June 24th, 05:35:23 UTCAshdod
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:03 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 13th, 06:00:07 UTCRavenna
2017 June 5th, 01:30:54 UTCVenice
2017 June 4th, 05:00:38 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
BCL IWONA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!