ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIBULK DEDICATION - IMO 9339777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:SIBULK DEDICATIONAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9339777Hits:530
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on August 16, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mairouli
IMO:9339777
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356171000
Callsign:3EOH7
Former name(s):
- Sibulk Dedication (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,018 tons
Summer DWT:53,206 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’24.66” N, 122°17’18.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 127° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Rizhao
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 07:00:20 UTCRizhao
2017 December 31st, 12:00:44 UTCSingapore
2017 December 20th, 17:00:22 UTCShanghai
2017 September 10th, 15:00:28 UTCKaohsiung
2017 April 24th, 09:00:13 UTCMina Zayed
2017 April 9th, 08:00:08 UTCSingapore
2017 March 16th, 12:00:00 UTCIn Order
2017 January 11th, 06:00:04 UTCRichmond Cal,usa
2016 December 18th, 11:00:38 UTCYuso,korea
More Of This Ship
MAIROULI
© csaba
MAIROULI
© Sam Draye
Mairouli
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!