ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Jan 01, 1970
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:754
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Gdansk,on arrival

[b">[color=009900"> (o)[/color">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’32.71” N, 9°57’18.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams>deham
Arrival:2nd Jul 2019
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:15:15 UTCGbbel-iedub
2018 September 7th, 05:30:48 UTCGbroy-gbull
2018 September 5th, 04:30:46 UTCGbroy
2018 September 4th, 06:00:32 UTCGbncl
2018 September 2nd, 01:30:26 UTCGbler - Nlams
2018 August 28th, 06:30:21 UTCIsrey - Isvey
2018 August 25th, 07:00:38 UTCIsdju - Isaku
2018 August 21st, 05:00:28 UTCNlams - Gbroy
2018 August 19th, 01:00:48 UTCFihel - Nlams
2018 August 16th, 03:30:07 UTCRuled - Fihel
More Of This Ship
AMERA
© Emmanuel.L
AMERA & VANNA
© Emmanuel.L
AMERA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 18, 2007 15:02 (12 years ago)
Terrific series of pics of the "Elegant Explorer" of HAL.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :