ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEWARK - IMO 9239903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEWARKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9239903Hits:374
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 27/03/2005 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.cuxhaven
IMO:9239903
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090634
Callsign:A8CF2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Newark (Until 2009 Jul 22)
- E.r.cuxhaven (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:35,414 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’51.5” N, 5°6’27.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 202° (174°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
17:30:53 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 17:30:53 UTCAlgeciras
2017 February 15th, 21:00:59 UTCValencia
2017 February 13th, 04:00:24 UTCBarcelona
2017 February 9th, 21:00:47 UTCFos
2017 February 7th, 08:00:47 UTCLivorno
2017 February 6th, 13:00:33 UTCGenoa
2017 February 1st, 17:30:06 UTCAlgeciras
2017 January 30th, 17:00:07 UTCValencia
2017 January 27th, 05:00:19 UTCNapoli
2017 January 25th, 05:00:25 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK TRADER
© Marc Pingoud
NORFOLK TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NORFOLK TRADE
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!