ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Super SeaCat 4 - IMO 9141883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elisa Pihkala [View profile]Title:Super SeaCat 4Added:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141883Hits:581
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
16.8.2007, Helsinki

Call sign: IBDU
Built: 1999, Fincantieri, Trieste, Italy
L x B x D: 100m x 17m x 2,70m
DWT: 340
GT / NT: 4697 / 1409
Main engine: 4x Ruston 20RK 270 / 4x 6875 kW
Speed: 38 kn
Homeport: La Spezia
Flag: Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Speedrunner Iv
IMO:9141883
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240931000
Callsign:SVAF2
Former name(s):
- Superseacat Four (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,697 tons
Summer DWT:340 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’41.58” N, 24°47’26.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
32.3kts, 301° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Ra-ti-mi-pa-mi-ra
Arrival:23rd Jun 2017
23:30:59 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 23:00:25 UTCNaxo Rafina
2017 July 5th, 11:30:21 UTCRaf Tin My Pa Nax
2017 June 23rd, 23:30:59 UTCRa-ti-mi-pa-mi-ra
2017 June 23rd, 13:30:44 UTCRa-ti-mi-pa-mi-ti-ra
2017 June 20th, 13:30:41 UTCRa-ti-mi-pa-na-io-th
2017 June 18th, 21:20:08 UTCTh-io-na-pa-mi-ti-ra
2017 June 18th, 13:30:41 UTCRa-ti-mi-pa-na-io-th
2017 June 16th, 23:30:01 UTCRa-ti-mi-pa-mi-ra
2017 June 13th, 21:30:51 UTCRafina
2017 June 11th, 13:30:39 UTCRa-ti-mi-pa;-na-io-t
More Of This Ship
SUPERRUNNER
© JohnTinos
SUPERRUNNER
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
SUPERRUNNER
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!