ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Super SeaCat 4 - IMO 9141883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Elisa Pihkala [View profile]Title:Super SeaCat 4Added:Sep 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141883Hits:601
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
16.8.2007, Helsinki

Call sign: IBDU
Built: 1999, Fincantieri, Trieste, Italy
L x B x D: 100m x 17m x 2,70m
DWT: 340
GT / NT: 4697 / 1409
Main engine: 4x Ruston 20RK 270 / 4x 6875 kW
Speed: 38 kn
Homeport: La Spezia
Flag: Italy
Vessel Identification
Name:Speedrunner Iv
IMO:9141883
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240931000
Callsign:SVAF2
Former name(s):
- Superseacat Four (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,697 tons
Summer DWT:340 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’45.3” N, 25°1’6.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
29.7kts, 298° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Rathmypanaioth
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
14:09:52 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 23:00:25 UTCNaxo Rafina
2017 July 26th, 14:09:52 UTCRathmypanaioth
2017 July 20th, 14:00:54 UTCRa-th-my-panaioth
2017 July 18th, 21:39:01 UTCTh-io-na-pa-my-ti-ra
2017 July 17th, 21:39:05 UTCTh-io-na-pa-mi-ti-ra
2017 July 17th, 13:39:45 UTCRa-ti-'mi-pa-na-io-t
2017 July 16th, 13:30:43 UTCRa-ti-mi-pa-na-io-th
2017 July 9th, 21:30:36 UTCTh-io-na-pa-mi-ti-ra
2017 July 6th, 13:30:05 UTCRa-ti-mi-pa-na-io-th
2017 July 5th, 21:30:25 UTCTh-io-na-pa-mi-ti-ra
More Of This Ship
SUPERRUNNER
© GL
SUPER RUNNER
© mateopa
Superrunner
© Christos Armenistis Chatzaras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!