ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ICELAND - IMO 9173331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:BBC ICELANDAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9173331Hits:404
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in port of Santos.

Photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Iceland
IMO:9173331
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304697000
Callsign:V2OT8
Former name(s):
- Industrial Accord (Until 2002 Sep)
- Spiekeroog (Until 1999 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,086 tons
Summer DWT:4,798 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°37’16.72” N, 14°51’17.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 103° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Eheun>trgul
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 06:00:02 UTCEheun>trgul
2018 January 19th, 12:00:54 UTCKdz Eregli
2018 January 17th, 11:00:50 UTCAmbarli
2018 January 4th, 08:00:12 UTCAnnaba
2017 December 24th, 20:00:34 UTCRocnd>trali
2017 December 19th, 12:00:04 UTCCgpnr>rocnd
2017 November 25th, 09:00:07 UTCNgphc>cgpnr
2017 November 19th, 08:00:13 UTCTrayt>ngphc
2017 October 12th, 00:01:22 UTCEheun>trgul
2017 September 13th, 07:00:07 UTCEsceu>mrnkc
More Of This Ship
TEOS
© Salvador de la Rubia
TEOS
© Salvador de la Rubia
TEOS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!