ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI ROMA - IMO 9233521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:MEDI ROMAAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233521Hits:499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
02-08-2007, Ijmuiden.

Nationality ITALIE
Length 226 m
Breadth 033 m
Terminal BUITENHAVEN
Quay BUITENKADE 2 OOST
Cargo capacity 074242 ton
IMO Added 92333521
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aeolian Breeze
IMO:9233521
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212053000
Callsign:5BKN2
Former name(s):
- Medi Roma (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,841 tons
Summer DWT:74,255 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’56.04” N, 120°11’0.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 289° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Tai Shan
Arrival:2nd Aug 2018
22:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:07 UTCTai Shan
2018 July 19th, 16:00:27 UTCHuang Hua
2018 July 19th, 08:00:19 UTCTian Jin
2018 July 13th, 18:00:39 UTCC J K
2018 June 21st, 10:00:56 UTCTian Jin
2018 May 23rd, 17:00:21 UTCCjk
2018 May 12th, 05:00:46 UTCHuanghua
2018 April 20th, 12:00:02 UTCKe Men
More Of This Ship
MEDI ROMA
© har
AEOLIAN BREEZE
© har
AEOLIAN BREEZE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!