ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE D - IMO 8814196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:ELKE DAdded:Jul 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814196Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2007/5/31.

Build: 1988
Call: V2NB
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Port: St. John`s
Vessel Identification
Name:Samia B
IMO:8814196
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211681870
Callsign:DCNA
Former name(s):
- Elke D (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Berit L (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,529 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°11’44.84” N, 11°2’45.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 304° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Marianger
Arrival:8th Jun 2021
21:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 April 14th, 01:00:14 UTCRiga
2013 April 6th, 11:30:42 UTCOrder
2013 April 5th, 03:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2013 March 27th, 12:00:52 UTCOrder
2012 July 1st, 03:00:24 UTCPoint Lisas
2012 June 21st, 08:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
2012 June 10th, 23:30:37 UTCIpswich
2012 June 10th, 21:00:02 UTCIpswich
2012 June 6th, 10:30:38 UTCLisboa
2012 April 4th, 08:00:45 UTCPointe Noire
More Of This Ship
Newton
© Wil Weijsters
Newton
© Willem Oldenburg
Newton
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!